Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tournament Results
Unkown Tournament Name
High School
Date Unknown, 1999


Place  Score       Team

Team Scores Unavailable

Weight Class - 103
1st - Weber - Severna Park (Fall 1:13) 2nd - Bauer - Parkville 3rd - Conrad - NH (Fall 0:49) 4th - Kucharski - PH

Weight Class - 112
1st - Dove - Broadneck (Fall 3:18) 2nd - Class - C. Miton Wright 3rd - Clark - Overlea (Fall 2:34) 4th - Cropf - Fallston

Weight Class - 119
1st - Jason Laubach - Overlea (13-2) 2nd - Still - C. Milton Wright 3rd - Boulay - Broadneck 4th - Leslie - Fallston

Weight Class - 125
1st - Melton - Broadneck (9-3) 2nd - Hoeck - NH 3rd - Winters - Dulaney (9-3) 4th - Greefield - Fallston

Weight Class - 130
1st - Conrad - NH (Fall 2:28) 2nd - Barclay - LC 3rd - Williard - Broadneck (Fall 1:03) 4th - Jarmer - Northeast

Weight Class - 135
1st - Hayward - Dunbar (10-2) 2nd - Hartzell - Dulaney 3rd - Angelilli - NH (13-8) 4th - Ihle - Parkville

Weight Class - 140
1st - Petrilli - Fallston (Tech Fall 16-0) 2nd - Rose - PH 3rd - Parks - Parkville (9-8) 4th - Kwon - Dulaney

Weight Class - 145
1st - Oxendine - Overlea (12-7) 2nd - Pike - PH 3rd - Hugo - C. Milton Wright (Injury Default) 4th - Wells - Broadneck

Weight Class - 152
1st - Burkhardt - Parkville (15-3) 2nd - Leonard - Dulaney 3rd - Rainey - Fallston (3-0) 4th - Richter - Patapsco

Weight Class - 160
1st - Fields - Dulaney (13-5) 2nd - Hoffman - Parkville 3rd - Bowman - Northeast (5-4) 4th - Kassem - Overlea

Weight Class - 171
1st - Thorton - C. Milton Wright (2-1) 2nd - Bena - Patapsco 3rd - Forini - NH 4th - Hovel - CHS

Weight Class - 189
1st - Mitchell - Overlea (9-3) 2nd - Cain - Northeast 3rd - Howard - MM (8-1) 4th - Boyd - MER

Weight Class - Hwt
1st - Taylor - Northeast (Fall 3:28) 2nd - Hook - Patapcso 3rd - Hugo - C. Milton Wright (Fall 5:56) 4th - Banks - Overlea

Click here to return to the MSWA home page.

If you have any suggestions or comments, please click here.

This page has been visited times since March 5, 1999.