Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tournament Results
South River Seahawk Invitational Tournament
High School
January 16, 1999


Place  Score       Team

  1      167.0         Kent County
  2      165.0         Calvert
  3      165.0         Owings Mills
  4      121.0         Atholton
  5      120.0         Northeast     
  6       91.5         South River
  7       85.0         Queen Anne
  8       83.5         Thomas Stone
  9       81.5         Southern   
 10       68.0         Chopticon
 11       61.0         Oxon Hill
 12       39.0         Landon
 13       34.0         Crossland
 14       29.0         Great Mills
 15        0.0         Douglas
 16        0.0         Kent Island
 

Weight Class - 103
1st - Arnold - Owings Mills (Fall 3:26) 2nd - Brittain - Calvert 3rd - Tucker - South River (11-4) 4th - Redman - Kent County

Weight Class - 112
1st - Alley - Southern (Fall 1:39) 2nd - Radik - Atholton 3rd - Silverstein - Owings Mills (6-3) 4th - Harpold - Thomas Stone

Weight Class - 119
1st - Yerkie - Kent County (11-0) 2nd - Sampson - Calvert 3rd - Saval - Owings Mills (9-2) 4th - Gorny - Oxon Hill

Weight Class - 125
1st - Wolff - Queen Anne (8-2) 2nd - Hanfman - Atholton 3rd - Little - Calvert (Injury Default) 4th - Couch - Northeast

Weight Class - 130
1st - Blake - Kent County (14-4) 2nd - Loeffler - Atholton 3rd - Minshall - Landon (6-4) 4th - Jarmer - Northeast

Weight Class - 135
1st - Surgent - Calvert (15-4) 2nd - Black - Chopticon 3rd - Kirwan - Kent County (4-2) 4th - Bowers - Owings Mills

Weight Class - 140
1st - Poore - Calvert (6-3) 2nd - Waters - Queen Anne 3rd - Roth - Atholton (Injury Default) 4th - Meyers - Owings Mills

Weight Class - 145
1st - Conley - Queen Anne (8-2) 2nd - Diffendall - Northeast 3rd - Ocan - South River (Injury Default) 4th - Manning - Kent County

Weight Class - 152
1st - Fox - Kent County (Fall 0:31) 2nd - Summerlin - Owings Mills 3rd - Anderson - Crossland (19-11) 4th - Cleman - Calvert

Weight Class - 160
1st - McAdoo - Calvert (Tech Fall 6:00 / 21-5) 2nd - Belcarris - Oxon Hill 3rd - Summerlin - Owings Mills (Score Unknown) 4th - Carbone - Atholton

Weight Class - 171
1st - McLaughlin - Kent County (Fall 2:26) 2nd - Mullinix - Atholton 3rd - Baines - Great Mills (Fall 3:30) 4th - Gorny - Oxon Hill

Weight Class - 189
1st - Cain - Northeast (6-5) 2nd - Williams - Chopticon 3rd - Reitchel - Southern (14-5) 4th - Smith - Owings Mills

Weight Class - Hwt
1st - Smith - Thomas Stone (Fall 3:35) 2nd - Taylor - Northeast 3rd - Lorenzetti - DuVal (6-5) 4th - Hartman - Queen Anne

Click here to return to the MSWA home page.

If you have any suggestions or comments, please click here.

This page has been visited times since January 20, 1999.