Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tournament Results
Southern Maryland Athletic Conference Championships
High School
February 19-20, 1999


Place  Score       Team

  1      212.5         Calvert
  2      140.0         Thomas Stone
  3      131.0         Lackey
  4      118.5         Leonardtown
  5      116.5         Northern
  6      105.5         Patuxent
  7      102.0         McDonough
  8       98.0         LaPlata
  9       83.0         Westlake
 10       81.5         Chopticon
 11       70.0         St. Mary's Ryken
 12       51.0         Great Mills
 

Weight Class - 103
1st - Brittain - Calvert (Fall 0:26) 2nd - Turner - McDonough 3rd - Shelton - Northern (Fall 4:16) 4th - Moore - Westlake

Weight Class - 112
1st - Josh McKeever - Lackey (Fall 4:34) 2nd - Harpold - Thomas Stone 3rd - Buff - Calvert (15-4) 4th - Cox - Patuxent

Weight Class - 119
1st - Treadway - McDonough (1-1 OTC) 2nd - Samuel - Leonardtown 3rd - McKinney - Patuxent (16-8) 4th - Sampson - Calvert

Weight Class - 125
1st - Jesse McKeever - Lackey (7-0) 2nd - Kiessling - McDonough 3rd - Peters - Westlake (Fall 2:31) 4th - B. MacFarlane - Thomas Stone

Weight Class - 130
1st - E. MacFarlane - Thomas Stone (10-2) 2nd - Myers - Westlake 3rd - Holman - Calvert (6-4 OT) 4th - Sweeny - Ryken

Weight Class - 135
1st - Surgent - Calvert (3-1) 2nd - Black - Chopticon 3rd - Foreman - Northern (14-7) 4th - Derr - Patuxent

Weight Class - 140
1st - Poore - Calvert (21-8) 2nd - D. Ballard - Leonardtown 3rd - Swearinger - Thomas Stone (9-5) 4th - Nucci - Northern

Weight Class - 145
1st - Antonioli - Ryken (12-11) 2nd - Flynn - Westlake 3rd - Queen - Lackey (Fall 4:40) 4th - Roberts - Calvert

Weight Class - 152
1st - Neal - Lackey (2-0) 2nd - Carrington - McDonough 3rd - Vega - Patuxent (4-1) 4th - B. Ballard - Leonardtown

Weight Class - 160
1st - McAdoo - Calvert (6-1) 2nd - Young - LaPlata 3rd - Sanford - Lackey (8-6) 4th - Pepper - Thomas Stone

Weight Class - 171
1st - Hayden - Northern (3-2) 2nd - Baines - Great Mills 3rd - Burnett - Chopticon (8-6) 4th - Williamson - LaPlata

Weight Class - 189
1st - Sheran - Calvert (3-2) 2nd - O'Connor - Patuxent 3rd - Williams - Chopticon (Fall 2:12) 4th - Rupard - LaPlata

Weight Class - Hwt
1st - Smith - Thomas Stone (10-5) 2nd - Woodburn - Leonardtown 3rd - Pierce - LaPlata (2:41) 4th - Gill - Great Mills

Click here to return to the MSWA home page.

If you have any suggestions or comments, please click here.

This page has been visited times since February 24, 1999.