Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tournament Results
Northern Patriot Classic Invitational Tournament
High School
January 9, 1999


Place  Score       Team

  1      196.5        Damascus
  2      169.0        Magruder
  3      163.0        Calvert
  4      139.0        Severna Park
  5      120.0        Patuxent
  6       97.0        Northern
  7       83.5        Westlake
  8       78.0        Wilde Lake
  9       76.0        LaPlata
 10       64.0        Laurel
 11       55.0        DuVal
 12       50.0        E. Roosevelt
 13       32.0        Annapolis Area Christian
 14       19.0        Gwynn Park
 15       18.0        Parkdale
 

Weight Class - 103
1st - Palumbo - Annapolis Area Christian (9-6) 2nd - Heincelman - Magruder 3rd - York - Damascus (Fall 3:40) 4th - Brittain - Calvert

Weight Class - 112
1st - Klein - Magruder (5-4) 2nd - Fitzgerald - Laurel 3rd - Buff - Calvert (12-6) 4th - Alexander - Wild Laker

Weight Class - 119
1st - McKinney - Patuxent (Fall 5:55) 2nd - Sampson - Calvert 3rd - Bennett - Damascus (2-1) 4th - McManamay - Severna Park

Weight Class - 125
1st - Reynolds - Laurel (8-3) 2nd - O'Gwin - Damascus 3rd - Horne - Severna Park (Fall 0:46) 4th - Wright - DuVal

Weight Class - 130
1st - York - Damascus (Fall 3:48) 2nd - Myers - Westlake 3rd - Foster - DuVal (4-3) 4th - Horlecher - E. Roosevelt

Weight Class - 135
1st - Surgent - Calvert (4-0) 2nd - Foreman - Northern 3rd - Miller - LaPlata (Fall 4:04) 4th - Derr - Patuxent

Weight Class - 140
1st - Garvin - Damascus (9-7 OT) 2nd - Poore - Calvert 3rd - Nucci - Northern (Fall 1:27) 4th - Brown - Patuxent

Weight Class - 145
1st - Salb - Damascus (Tech Fall 21-5) 2nd - Flynn - Westlake 3rd - Love - Severna Park (Fall 3:43) 4th - Kwong - Northern

Weight Class - 152
1st - Howard - Magruder (Fall 2:36) 2nd - Hill - Laurel 3rd - Dunston - Gwynn Park (8-7) 4th - Negrete - Severna Park

Weight Class - 160
1st - McAdoo - Calvert (9-5) 2nd - Young - LaPlata 3rd - Suhaka - Damascus (3-2) 4th - Magrabe - E. Roosevelt

Weight Class - 171
1st - Hayden - Northern (7-0) 2nd - Sikyala - Parkdale 3rd - Leins - Patuxent (7-5) 4th - Faucheux - Severna Park

Weight Class - 189
1st - Davis - Wilde Lake (11-3) 2nd - Rupard - LaPlata 3rd - Seger - Severna Park (7-2) 4th - Ligouri - Damascus

Weight Class - 215
1st - O'Conner - Patuxent (Disqualification) 2nd - Davis - E. Roosevelt 3rd - Hebrun - Magruder (13-2) 4th - Pierce - LaPlata

Weight Class - Hwt
1st - Reyna - Magruder (Fall 1:22) 2nd - Lorenzetti - DuVal 3rd - Haglar - Wilde Lake (Fall 0:42) 4th - Rohwer - Damascus

Click here to return to the MSWA home page.

If you have any suggestions or comments, please click here.

This page has been visited times since January 27, 1999.