Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tournament Results
Meade Invitational Tournament
High School
December, 1998



Place    Score      Team
  1      174.5      Arundel
  2      149.5      South Carroll
  3      132.0      Notre Dame
  4      121.5      Franklin
  5      102.5      Southern(AA)
  6       90.5      Meade
  7       80.0      North County
  8       75.5      Annapolis Area Christian
  9       64.5      Severna Park
 10       61.0      Bishop McNamara
 11       36.0      Glen Burnie
 12       34.5      George Mason (VA) 
 13       09.0      Grace Brethern

Weight Class - 103
1st - L. Palumbo - AACS (Fall 1:25) 2nd - B. Coe - North County 3rd - M. Schuster - Franklin (Fall 3:52) 4th - S. Mamalis - Severna Park

Weight Class - 112
1st - S. Wagner - Frankin (10-6) 2nd - D. Patterson - South Carroll 3rd - R. Brodt - Notre Dame (2-1) 4th - D. Fitzgerald - Severna Park

Weight Class - 119
1st - M. Pandullo - Meade (7-2) 2nd - N. Alley - Southern 3rd - S. Webber - Arundel (10-9) 4th - S. McMaanamay - Severna Park

Weight Class - 125
1st - D. Horne - Severna Park (Fall 1:17) 2nd - J. Wampler - South Carroll 3rd - R. Spannare - Southern (Fall 2:36) 4th - M. Esparaza - Meade

Weight Class - 130
1st - P. Ortman - Arundel (2-1) 2nd - B. Hamper - South Carroll 3rd - B. Mahaffey - AACS (4-1) 4th - K. Hebbel - Franklin

Weight Class - 135
1st - K. Clark - South Carroll (10-0) 2nd - R. Ridgely - Franklin 3rd - M. Stoy - Arundel (Fall 3:27) 4th - N. Supinski - Notre Dame

Weight Class - 140
1st - L. Mays - Franklin (15-3) 2nd - P. Crouse - Arundel 3rd - T. Owens - North County (5-1) 4th - K. Fernandex - Meade

Weight Class - 145
1st - B. McEurone - Notre Dame (3-1) 2nd - M. Whipple - Meade 3rd - G. Klinger - Arundel (8-3) 4th - J. Love - Severna Park

Weight Class - 152
1st - K. Patton - Notre Dame (7-3) 2nd - J. Landsman - Franklin 3rd - M. Muller - South Carroll (Fall 2:56) 4th - M. Negrete - Severna Park

Weight Class - 160
1st - B. Mann - South Carroll (8-2) 2nd - B. McKenzie - Meade 3rd - M. Tribett - Arundel (2-0 OT) 4th - L. Rodriquez - Franklin

Weight Class - 171
1st - M. Neidig - Arundel (12-6) 2nd - C. Ditch - Southern 3rd - C. Currence - South Carroll (Fall 2:11) 4th - M. Appleton - Severna Park

Weight Class - 189
1st - T. Matthews - Bishop McNamara (Fall 1:27) 2nd - J. Reitschel - Southern 3rd - D. Seger - Severna Park (3-1 OT) 4th - S. Gillis - Arundel

Weight Class - Hwt
1st - J. Blachly - Arundel (Fall 2:26) 2nd - A. Karapetian - Notre Dame 3rd - K. Ferguson - AACS (9-6) 4th - B. Crumpler - Bisop McNamara

Click here to return to the MSWA home page.

If you have any suggestions or comments, please click here.

This page has been visited times since December 27, 1998.