Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tournament Results
Lackey Christmas Tournament
High School
December 11-12, 1998


Place    Score     Team
  1      181.5      Hammond         
  2      154.5      Rising Sun
  3      139.0      Lackey        
  4      137.5      LaPlata 
  4      137.5      Patuxent    
  6      136.0      Thomas Stone
  7      133.5      McDonough
  8      122.5      Northeast 
  9      113.5      Frederick             
 10       99.5      Northern
 11       94.0      South River            
 12       78.0      Bishop McNamara 
 13       73.5      Wheaton   
 14       61.5      Westlake
 15       31.0      Douglas                 
 16       26.0      City College

Weight Class - 103
1st - Corran - Rising Sun (Fall 1:24) 2nd - Shelton - Northern 3rd - Freiert - Hammond (12-3) 4th - Tucker - South River

Weight Class - 112
1st - Tao - Wheaton (13-6) 2nd - Harpold - Thomas Stone 3rd - Darr - South River (10-1) 4th - Cox - Patuxent

Weight Class - 119
1st - McKinney - Patuxent (8-2) 2nd - DeMatt - Northeast 3rd - Treadway - McDonough (Fall 3:47) 4th - Frazier - Bishop McNamara

Weight Class - 125
1st - McKeever - Lackey (6-1) 2nd - Keisseling - McDonough 3rd - Mackin - Hammond (13-4) 4th - Peters - Westlake

Weight Class - 130
1st - Laporte - Northeast (9-0) 2nd - Linton - Frederick 3rd - Myers - Westlake (13-11 OT) 4th - Holcombe - Rising Sun

Weight Class - 135
1st - Dennis - Hammond (12-5) 2nd - King - South River 3rd - Derr - Patuxent (Fall 1:23) 4th - Foreman - Northern

Weight Class - 140
1st - Miller - Douglas (Fall 5:39) 2nd - Nucci - Northern 3rd - Miller - LaPlata (Fall 4:44) 4th - Osborn - Hammond

Weight Class - 145
1st - Read - Hammond (Fall 3:28) 2nd - Peters - Northeast 3rd - Queen - Lackey (12-2) 4th - Desanto - Wheaton

Weight Class - 152
1st - Neal - Lackey (5-1) 2nd - Jameson - Hammond 3rd - Lehr - Rising Sun (4-1) 4th - Keys - Frederick

Weight Class - 160
1st - Young - La Plata (Fall 5:19) 2nd - Tao - Wheaton 3rd - Kirk - Rising Sun (5-3) 4th - Pepper - Thomas Stone

Weight Class - 171
1st - Hayden - Northern (5-3) 2nd - Patchell - Northeast 3rd - Patterson - Frederick (7-5) 4th - Leon - Lackey

Weight Class - 189
1st - Mathews - Bishop McNamara (Fall 1:32) 2nd - Cox - McDonough 3rd - Rupard - LaPlata (5-3) 4th - Dansberger - Patuxent

Weight Class - 215
1st - O'Connor - Patuxent (Fall 4:10) 2nd - Schumacher - McDonough 3rd - Pierce - LaPlata (Fall 1:15) 4th - Crumpler - Bishop McNamara

Weight Class - Hwt
1st - Smith - Thomas Stone (7-3) 2nd - Nelson - Hammond 3rd - Patterson - Frederick (12-7) 4th - Dunkle - Lackey

Click here to return to the MSWA home page.

If you have any suggestions or comments, please click here.

This page has been visited times since December 26, 1998.