Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tournament Results
North Hagerstown Hub Cup
High School
January, 1999


Place  Score       Team

  1      224.0         North Hagerstown
  2      194.5         Williamsport
  3      179.5         Westminster
  4      154.5         Walkersville
  5      141.5         Beall   
  6      138.5         South Hagerstown
  7      136.0         Frederick
  8      121.0         Bowie  
  8      121.0         Middletown
 10      111.0         Linganore  
 11       53.0         Gov. Thomas Johnson                                  
 

Weight Class - 103
1st - Ashby - South Hagerstown (Fall 2:42) 2nd - Albright - Beall 3rd - Sanchez - Frederick (16-5) 4th - O'Keefe - Middletown

Weight Class - 112
1st - Mclain - Walkersville (12-8) 2nd - Pucino - Linganore 3rd - Thomas - Beall (4-3) 4th - Tenney - Westminster

Weight Class - 119
1st - Kucznski - Williamsport (1-0) 2nd - Gurule - Linganore 3rd - Starkey - North Hagerstown (9-2) 4th - Denardo - Bowie

Weight Class - 125
1st - Stone - Williamsport (6-5) 2nd - Reiter - Westiminster 3rd - Toomey - North Haggerstown (5-3) 4th - Keller - Middletown

Weight Class - 130
1st - Boward - Williamsport (7-0) 2nd - Linton - Frederick 3rd - Hughes - Westminster (5-0) 4th - Showe - South Haggerstown

Weight Class - 135
1st - Kehne - Walkersville (Tech Fall 5:52) 2nd - Allen - Williamsport 3rd - Burger - Westminster (Fall 4:15) 4th - Williams - South Hagerstown

Weight Class - 140
1st - Houser - North Hagerstown (Tech Fall 3:40) 2nd - Swartz - Williamsport 3rd - Wilson - Westminster (Tech Fall 4:30) 4th - Shaw - Walkersville

Weight Class - 145
1st - Muse - Westminster (Fall 1:33) 2nd - Dempsher - North Hagerstown 3rd - Leiter - Linganore (Forfeit) 4th - Reeder - Middletown

Weight Class - 152
1st - Staley - North Hagerstown (Fall 3:09) 2nd - Crowe - Beall 3rd - Blair - Middletown (5-2) 4th - Repp - South Hagerstown

Weight Class - 160
1st - Harshman - Middletown (Fall 1:41) 2nd - Durst - Beall 3rd - Bell - Walkersville (10-7) 4th - Bartholomew - Frederick

Weight Class - 171
1st - Myers - Williamsport (4-1) 2nd - Patterson - Frederick 3rd - Romberger - North Hagerstown (3-0) 4th - Preiecko - South Hagerstown

Weight Class - 189
1st - Seidman - North Hagerstown (Fall 1:07) 2nd - Cardy - Walkersville 3rd - Riddle - Westminster (8-2) 4th - Hildebrand - Frederick

Weight Class - Hwt
1st - Wallech - North Hagerstown (Fall 3:05) 2nd - Rausenberg - Westminster 3rd - Kelbaugh - South Hagerstown (9-6) 4th - Whetstone - Beall

Click here to return to the MSWA home page.

If you have any suggestions or comments, please click here.

This page has been visited times since March 1, 1999.