Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tournament Results
Hammond Invitational Tournament
High School
January 16, 1999


Place  Score       Team

  1      257.0        DeMatha
  2      243.5        Archbishop Curley
  3      175.0        Gilman
  4      169.0        South Carroll
  5      146.0        Mt. St. Joseph 
  6      130.5        St. Marks, De
  7      125.5        Hammond
  8       98.5        Albert Einstein
  9       91.5        Francis Scott Key
 10       81.0        North East
 11       70.0        St. Paul's
 12       64.0        Meade
 13       55.0        Glenelg
 14       47.0        Wilde Lake
 15       39.0        Lackey
 16       31.0        Parkdale
 17       29.0        Howard
 18       24.0        Suitland
 19       23.0        Liberty
 20        8.0        Friendly
 21        6.0        Gwynn Park
 22        0.0        Quince Orchard
 

Weight Class - 103
1st - Kess - Curley (13-4) 2nd - Freiert - Hammond 3rd - Yinger- Francis Scott Key (Fall 1:57) 4th - Webber - South Carroll

Weight Class - 112
1st - Patterson - South Carroll (9-3) 2nd - Williams - Curley 3rd - Owings - FSK (5-3) 4th - Armstrong - DeMatha

Weight Class - 119
1st - Donofrio - St. Mark's (Fall 3:15) 2nd - Pandulo - Meade 3rd - Herwig - Mt. St. Joseph (Injury Default) 4th - Bentz - Gilman

Weight Class - 125
1st - DeLonga - DeMatha (17-6) 2nd - Bowie - Gilman 3rd - McConnell - St. Mark's (7-2) 4th - Lide - Curley

Weight Class - 130
1st - Lowe - Einstein (6-0) 2nd - Bricker - Curley 3rd - Hamper - South Carroll (12-4) 4th - Kocay - Mt. St. Joseph

Weight Class - 135
1st - McDermott - Mt. St. Joseph (5-2) 2nd - Gabrielson - DeMatha 3rd - Dennis - Hammond (7-1) 4th - Hunt - Einstein

Weight Class - 140
1st - Calhoun - Curley (5-2) 2nd - Glandon - DeMatha 3rd - Chabuk - Einstein (3-1) 4th - Roose - St. Paul's

Weight Class - 145
1st - Woods - DeMatha (4-0) 2nd - Kirhagis - Curley 3rd - Henderson - St. Paul's (Fall 3:31) 4th - Read - Hammond

Weight Class - 152
1st - Robertson - DeMatha (Fall 4:30) 2nd - Boettcher - Curley 3rd - Muller - South Carroll (Fall 4:23) 4th - Neal - Lackey

Weight Class - 160
1st - Sargent - DeMatha (Fall 3:15) 2nd - Keyes - Mt. St. Joseph 3rd - Lewis - Gilman (Fall 2:26) 4th - Mann - South Carroll

Weight Class - 171
1st - Cummings - DeMatha (2-0) 2nd - B. Santoro - St. Mark's 3rd - Patchell - North East (7-2) 4th - Curan - Curley

Weight Class - 189
1st - P. Santoro - St. Mark's (7-4) 2nd - Davis - Gilman 3rd - Eyler - South Carroll (6-3) 4th - Johnson - Glenelg

Weight Class - 215
1st - Wiley - Gilman (9-5) 2nd - Lahayne - Glenelg 3rd - Byrd - Curley (12-11) 4th - Bovich - DeMatha

Weight Class - Hwt
1st - Faust - Gilman (10-3) 2nd - Nelson - Hammond 3rd - Vrogiannis - St. Paul's (Fall 0:59) 4th - Ayers - North East

Click here to return to the MSWA home page.

If you have any suggestions or comments, please click here.

This page has been visited times since January 27, 1999.