Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tournament Results
Garrett County Invitational Tournament
High School
January 23, 1999


Place  Score       Team

  1      132.0         Northern
  2      119.0         Berlin
  3      117.0         Somerset
  4       90.0         Southern       
  5       79.0         Martinsburg
  6       78.0         Hyndman
  7       56.0         Buckhannon Upshur        
  8       47.5         North Caroline
  9       25.5         Philip Bardour 

Weight Class - 103
1st - Huber - Northern (3-0) 2nd - Stein - Northern J.V. 3rd - Price - Southern (Fall 2:40) 4th - Emmerick - Hyndman

Weight Class - 112
1st - Rhodes - North Caroline (9-7) 2nd - Holiday - Northern 3rd - Gordon - Hyndman (Fall 2:50) 4th - Clopton - Martinsburg

Weight Class - 119
1st - Perrin - Somerset (Tech Fall 16-0) 2nd - J. Lorson - Berlin 3rd - McNees - Northern (11-6) 4th - Trusler - Buckhannon Upshur

Weight Class - 125
1st - N. Lorson - Berlin (5-4) 2nd - Stein - Northern 3rd - Elliot - Hyndman (7-4) 4th - Staubs - Martinsburg

Weight Class - 130
1st - Mayle - Buckhannon Upshur (6-5) 2nd - Satzer - Hyndman 3rd - Barron - Somerset (5-2) 4th - Cornell - Berlin

Weight Class - 135
1st - Coleman - Berlin (8-2) 2nd - Allman - Buchhannon Upshur 3rd - Kamp - Northern (6-5) 4th - Wolfe - Philip Barbour

Weight Class - 140
1st - Shimrock - Northern (7-2) 2nd - Davis - Martinsburg 3rd - Paxton - Berlin (7-6) 4th - Travise - Buckhannon Upshur

Weight Class - 145
1st - Rexrode - Southern (Fall 2:59) 2nd - A. Brenneman - Northern 3rd - Chonko - Berlin (Fall 0:47) 4th - Keyser - Southern

Weight Class - 152
1st - Dolan - Southern (8-4) 2nd - Wolf - Northern 3rd - Villeneuve - Berlin (7-1) 4th - Foster - Martinsburg

Weight Class - 160
1st - Pyle - Somerset (Tech Fall 15-0) 2nd - Jeremy Hayhurst - Southern 3rd - Jackson - Martinsburg (6-4) 4th - Kauffman - Northern

Weight Class - 171
1st - John Hayhurst - Southern (11-7) 2nd - Gusic - Martinsburg 3rd - Huffman - Berlin (4-3) 4th - Kister - Somerset

Weight Class - 189
1st - Paxton - Berlin (5-1) 2nd - Crosco - Southern 3rd - Alderton - Martinsburg (3-2) 4th - R. Brenneman - Northern

Weight Class - 215
1st - Minnick - Hyndman (Fall 0:54) 2nd - Unger - Southern 3rd - Santillo - Somerset (Fall 1:30) 4th - Preston - Southern J.V.

Weight Class - Hwt
1st - Davis - Hyndman (Fall 5:47) 2nd - Bendle - Somerset 3rd - Collier - North Caroline (Fall 0:51) 4th - Shomo - Philip Barbour

Click here to return to the MSWA home page.

If you have any suggestions or comments, please click here.

This page has been visited times since March 5, 1999.