Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tournament Results
Harford County Championships
High School
February 19-20, 1999


Place  Score       Team

  1      146.0         Harford Technical
  2      137.0         Aberdeen
  3      109.0         Bel Air
  3      109.0         C. Milton Wright
  5      107.0         Fallston
  6       99.0         North Harford
  7       54.0         Joppatowne
  8       48.5         Havre De Grace
  9       18.0         Edgewood
 

Weight Class - 103
1st - Wison - Harford Technical (Fall 4:30) 2nd - M. Conrad - North Harford 3rd - Yu - Fallston (4-2) 4th - Blevins - Aberdeen

Weight Class - 112
1st - Class - C. Milton Wright (12-9) 2nd - Harrison - Harford Technical 3rd - Bland - Bel Air (Fall 1:45) 4th - Cropf - Fallston

Weight Class - 119
1st - Still - C. Milton Wright (4-0) 2nd - G. Rose - Bel Air 3rd - Smith - Joppatowne (7-6) 4th - Rose

Weight Class - 125
1st - Hoeck - North Harford (6-1) 2nd - Parrow - Joppatowne 3rd - Greenfield - Fallston (12-6) 4th - Brown - Harford Technical

Weight Class - 130
1st - Overstreet - Aberdeen (12-3) 2nd - Comer - Harford Technical 3rd - D. Conrad - North Harford (Fall 3:45) 4th - Williamson - Fallston

Weight Class - 135
1st - Matinelli - Harford Technical (Tech Fall) 2nd - Guerrera - Aberdeen 3rd - Angellili - North Harford (Fall 4:50) 4th - Emmuello - Edgewood

Weight Class - 140
1st - Petrilli - Fallston (Fall 5:36) 2nd - Ess - Harford Technical 3rd - Reveron - Aberdeen (7-3) 4th - Abromowski - Bel Air

Weight Class - 145
1st - Johnson - Havre De Grace (5-3) 2nd - Hugo - C. Milton Wright 3rd - Purpora - Bel Air (9-5) 4th - Brown - North Harford

Weight Class - 152
1st - Ishibashi - Aberdeen (16-5) 2nd - Rainey - Fallston 3rd - Jonczak - Bel Air (7-0) 4th - Norman - C. Milton Wright

Weight Class - 160
1st - Coleman - Harford Technical (8-7) 2nd - Cubbage - Bel Air 3rd - Foy - Harford (5-0) 4th - Shellhouse - Fallston

Weight Class - 171
1st - Thorton - C. Milton Wright (5-0) 2nd - Wainwright - Bel Air 3rd - Farmer - Aberdeen (Fall 5:58) 4th - Howley - Fallston

Weight Class - 189
1st - Kunkel - Aberdeen (Fall 0:23) 2nd - Mannion - Harford Technical 3rd - Slagle - Harford (7-2) 4th - O'Malley - Bel Air

Weight Class - Hwt
1st - Zeller - Joppatowne (12-2) 2nd - Hugo - C. Milton Wright 3rd - Miller - Aberdeen (7-1) 4th - Shea - Bel Air

Click here to return to the MSWA home page.

If you have any suggestions or comments, please click here.

This page has been visited times since February 28, 1999.