Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tournament Results
Baltimore County Championships
High School
February 19-20, 1999


Place  Score       Team

  1      219.5         Owings Mills
  2      194.5         Franklin
  3      176.5         Overlea
  4       81.0         Delaney
  5       79.5         Towson
  6       78.5         Catonsville
  7       75.0         Parkville
  8       74.0         Patapsco
  9       64.0         Dundalk   
 10       45.5         Loch Raven
 11       44.5         Hereford
 12       40.0         Pikesville
 12       40.0         Sparrows Point
 14       32.5         Perry Hall
 15       32.5         Milford Mill
 16       21.0         Chesapeake
 16       21.0         Woodlawn
 18       20.0         Western
 19       19.5         Eastern Technical
 20       19.0         Lansdowne
 21       16.0         Kenwood
 22       13.5         Carver
 23        2.0         Randallstown
 

Weight Class - 103
1st - M. Schuster - Franklin (Fall 3:15) 2nd - Arnold - Owings Mills 3rd - Weber - Sparrows Point (Fall 1:29) 4th - Taylor - Catonsville

Weight Class - 112
1st - Narlis - Towson (7-3) 2nd - Wagner - Franklin 3rd - Silverstein - Owings Mills (10-3) 4th - Clark - Overlea

Weight Class - 119
1st - Outen - Franklin (5-3) 2nd - Holbrook - Dundalk 3rd - McClain - Catonsville (6-2) 4th - Saval - Owings Mills

Weight Class - 125
1st - Jason Laubach - Overlea (14-4) 2nd - Winters - Dulaney 3rd - Rouzer - Western (5-1) 4th - Norris - Towson

Weight Class - 130
1st - Hill - Catonsville (3-2) 2nd - Afzal 3rd - Houser - Chesapeake (3-0) 4th - Calhoun - Carver

Weight Class - 135
1st - Bowers - Owings Mills (9-0) 2nd - James Laubach - Overlea 3rd - Campbell - Dundalk (10-1) 4th - Ridgley - Franklin

Weight Class - 140
1st - L. Mays - Franklin (6-0) 2nd - Myers - Owings Mills 3rd - Ajiboye - Overlea (3-0) 4th - Harvey - Woodlawn

Weight Class - 145
1st - Oxendine - Overlea (12-5) 2nd - S. Mays - Franklin 3rd - Pike - Perry Hall (6-0) 4th - Pritzker - Owings Mills

Weight Class - 152
1st - Burkhardt - Parkville (18-4) 2nd - Richter - Patapsco 3rd - Landsman - Franklin (2-0) 4th - Leonard - Dulaney

Weight Class - 160
1st - Summerlin - Owings Mills (Fall 4:28) 2nd - Jovenal - Catonsville 3rd - Fields - Dulaney (14-4) 4th - Hoffman - Parkville

Weight Class - 171
1st - Bena - Patapsco (6-3) 2nd - Ricker- Owings Mills 3rd - King - Dundalk (Fall 0:50) 4th - Mathias - Pikesville

Weight Class - 189
1st - Mitchell - Overlea (13-5) 2nd - Hall - Pikesville 3rd - Howard - Milford Mill (Tech Fall 20-5) 4th - Smith - Owings Mills

Weight Class - Hwt
1st - Walker - Loch Raven (4-0) 2nd - Hook - Patapsco 3rd - Myers - Towson (Fall 1:43) 4th - Banks - Overlea

Click here to return to the MSWA home page.

If you have any suggestions or comments, please click here.

This page has been visited times since February 28, 1999.