Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tournament Results
Arundel County Championships
High School
February 19-20, 1999


Place  Score       Team

  1      209.0         Old Mill
  2      137.5         Arundel
  3      126.0         Broadneck
  4      120.5         Severna Park
  5      113.0         Chesapeake
  6      105.0         Meade
  7      101.0         Northeast
  8       99.5         Annapolis
  9       70.0         South River
 10       57.0         North County
 11       56.0         Southern
 12       11.0         Glen Burnie
 

Weight Class - 103
1st - M. Eveleth - Chesapeake (Fall 2:44) 2nd - Coe - North County 3rd - Tucker - South River (4-3) 4th - Harvey - Meade

Weight Class - 112
1st - Alley - Southern (5-3) 2nd - J. Eveleth - Chesapeake 3rd - Fitzgerald - Severna Park (10-2) 4th - Karipchinsky - North County

Weight Class - 119
1st - Pandullo - Meade (9-5) 2nd - DeCosmo - Old Mill 3rd - Boulay - Broadneck (7-5) 4th - McManamay - Severna Park

Weight Class - 125
1st - Combs - Old Mill (11-4) 2nd - Horne - Severna Park 3rd - Melton - Broadneck (5-2) 4th - Dalby - Annapolis

Weight Class - 130
1st - Ortman - Arundel (11-7) 2nd - Willard - Broadneck 3rd - Liston - Old Mill (16-4) 4th - Willis - Annapolis

Weight Class - 135
1st - Hill - Old Mill (7-3) 2nd - King - South River 3rd - Jarmer - Northeast (13-1) 4th - Rathlev - Broadneck

Weight Class - 140
1st - Flemming - Old Mill (11-8) 2nd - Lathroum - North County 3rd - Serio - Northeast (4-2) 4th - Fernandez - Meade

Weight Class - 145
1st - Hicks - Old Mill (3-0) 2nd - Klinger - Arundel 3rd - Diffendall - Northeast (3-1) 4th - M. Whipple - Meade

Weight Class - 152
1st - Hemminger - Annapolis (Fall 3:54) 2nd - Negrete - Severna Park 3rd - Mosca - Chesapeake (Fall 4:32) 4th - C. Whipple - Meade

Weight Class - 160
1st - Cooksey - Old Mill (15-10) 2nd - Gioffre - Annapolis 3rd - Tribbett - Arundel (2-0) 4th - McKenzie - Meade

Weight Class - 171
1st - Neidig - Arundel (21-10) 2nd - Ditch - Southern 3rd - Maize - Chesapeake (5-2) 4th - Parshley - Annapolis

Weight Class - 189
1st - Cain - Northeast (9-0) 2nd - Segar - Severna Park 3rd - Dawson - Old Mill (5-1) 4th - Wilkerson - Broadneck

Weight Class - Hwt
1st - Blachly - Arundel (12-7) 2nd - Taylor - Northeast 3rd - Waddell - Broadneck (Fall 4:22) 4th - Nystrom - Old Mill

Click here to return to the MSWA home page.

If you have any suggestions or comments, please click here.

This page has been visited times since February 28, 1999.