Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tournament Results
1998 Big M Invitational Tournament
High School
Date Unknown


Note: I did not know all of the abbreviations for the teams, so I guessed. If anyone can correct me, please send me and e-mail. Thanks!
Place  Score       Team

  1      162.5         Magruder
  2      148.0         Winston Churchill 
  3      128.0         Broadneck
  4      127.0         Riverhill
  5      122.0         Gaithersburg
  6      119.5         Einstein
  7      110.0         Bullis
  8      105.5         Leesburg
  9      104.0         Poolesville
 10       94.0         Whitman  
 11       83.0         Linganore
 12       77.0         Thomas Johnson
 13       69.0         MD School For The Deaf
 14       53.0         Watkin's Mills
 15       46.0         Northwest
 16       37.0         MTB
 17       35.5         Wooten
 18       30.0         Richard Montgomery
 19       29.0         Rockville
 20       27.0         Quince Orchard
 21        6.0         Kennedy
 

Weight Class - 103
1st - Heincelman - Magruder (9-3) 2nd - Meltzer - Bullis 3rd - Parada - Broadneck (9-0) 4th - Nguyen - MTB

Weight Class - 112
1st - Lauer - River Hill (Fall 0:59) 2nd - Anderson - Gaithersburg 3rd - Klein - Magruder (6-5) 4th - Eig - Bullis

Weight Class - 119
1st - Palmer - Bullis (18-7) 2nd - Santangelo - Northwest 3rd - Gurule - Linganore (8-4) 4th - Hertx - Winston Churchill

Weight Class - 125
1st - Calderwood - Broadneck (Fall 0:55) 2nd - Martin - Einstein 3rd - Prado - Leesburg (10-8) 4th - Romano - Riverhill

Weight Class - 130
1st - Lowe - Einstein (Fall 3:16) 2nd - Smith - Broadneck 3rd - Dauberman - Riverhill (10-2) 4th - Logan - Leesburg

Weight Class - 135
1st - Hunt - Einstein (Fall 6:31) 2nd - Rushing - Leesburg 3rd - Trusilo - Poolesville 4th - McCarthy - Whitman

Weight Class - 140
1st - Cahbuk - Einstein (6-2) 2nd - Girod - Winston Churchill 3rd - Edelstein - MTB (Fall 4:15) 4th - Slagle - Poolesville

Weight Class - 145
1st - Neely - Winston Churchill (15-3) 2nd - Sopko - Poolesville 3rd - Sinclair - Broadneck (14-7) 4th - Butler - Einstein

Weight Class - 152
1st - Howard - Magruder (Fall 1:00) 2nd - Hardwick - Poolesville 3rd - Leiter - Linganore (Fall 4:13) 4th - Armour - Leesburg

Weight Class - 160
1st - McCarren - Gaithersburg (9-6) 2nd - Haddon - Rockville 3rd - McQuade - Thomas Jefferson (13-0) 4th - Broullire - Whitman

Weight Class - 171
1st - Yoches - Whitman (Fall 5:19) 2nd - Fawcett - Riverhill 3rd - McGoldrick - Gaithersburg (Fall 4:54) 4th - Steele - Linganore

Weight Class - 189
1st - Cerand - Bullis (5-4) 2nd - DeMartino - Thomas Jeffereson 3rd - Kiser - Richard Montgomery (4-1) 4th - Cooper - Winston Churchill

Weight Class - 215
1st - Stratton - Wooten (Fall 1:18) 2nd - Hebron - Magruder 3rd - Summerville - Whitman (Fall 1:24) 4th - Baxter - Gaithersburg

Weight Class - Hwt
1st - Reyna - Magruder (Fall 0:59) 2nd - Kleban - Winston Churchill 3rd - Gagon - MSD (4-3) 4th - Gerdak - Leesburg

Click here to return to the MSWA home page.

If you have any suggestions or comments, please click here.

This page has been visited times since March 5, 1999.