Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tournament Results
1999 Maryland State Age/Weight Championships
March 27-28, 1999


I was unable to attend this event and I apologize for having a few "holes" in the information below. If anyone can help me fill these in with the correct information, please send me an e-mail (just click the word "here" at the bottom of this page) and I will glady update the list. Also, I did not receive the masters results so if anyone can help with that it will be appreciated. Thanks, Ron McAdoo

Weight Class - Bantam 40
1st - Jordan Appell 2nd - Eric Stubblefield 3rd - Kevin Frantz 4th - Darrell Disque

Weight Class - Bantam 44
1st - Frank Goodwin 2nd - Avi Friedman 3rd - Lucas Weems 4th - Joey Rice

Weight Class - Bantam 48
1st - Jamie Clark 2nd - Griffin Frazier 3rd - Colton Moomau 4th -

Weight Class - Bantam 52
1st - Robert Guye 2nd - Skip Newberger 3rd - Robert Ireland 4th - Gage Mestro

Weight Class - Bantam 56
1st - Silas Schaeffer 2nd - Michael Millens 3rd - Patrick Downey 4th - Benjamin Schaufele

Weight Class - Bantam 60
1st - Ethan Reese 2nd - Jacob Ringold 3rd - David Leveille 4th - Josh Wadkins

Weight Class - Bantam 65
1st - Duncan Hawvermale 2nd - Jeremy Ball 3rd - Evan Ennis 4th -

Weight Class - Bantam 73
1st - Brandon Johnson 2nd - 3rd - 4th -

Weight Class - Bantam Unl
1st - Samuel Burrell 2nd - 3rd - Michael Slavotinek 4th -

Weight Class - Midget 50
1st - Joshua Bressler 2nd - Jeffrey Williams 3rd - Jonathan Holbrook 4th - Brett Carter

Weight Class - Midget 54
1st - Richie Jacob 2nd - Ronnie Sinclair 3rd - Austin Campbell 4th - Mareno McKenzie

Weight Class - Midget 58
1st - Kyle Muise 2nd - Richard Wilson 3rd - Daniel Bichner 4th - Dennis Morgan

Weight Class - Midget 62
1st - Maurice Fleming 2nd - Edwin Randall 3rd - Jacob Phillips 4th - Drew Willis

Weight Class - Midget 66
1st - Roland Hall 2nd - David Rice 3rd - Alex Pagnotta 4th - Kyle Bybee

Weight Class - Midget 70
1st - Steven Sargent 2nd - Billy Joe Nicholas 3rd - Nicholas Caffes 4th - E. Cortes-Peck

Weight Class - Midget 75
1st - Jamal Lawrence 2nd - Grady Gamble 3rd - Daniel Hawvermale 4th - Wesley Poynor

Weight Class - Midget 80
1st - Ryan Jordan 2nd - Jenrg Begarano 3rd - 4th -

Weight Class - Midget 85
1st - Jacob Maddox 2nd - Patrick Wilson 3rd - 4th -

Weight Class - Midget 93
1st - Nathan Hughes 2nd - Kevin Barrett 3rd - Ryan Hanbury 4th -

Weight Class - Midget 105
1st - Chase Healy 2nd - 3rd - 4th -

Weight Class - Midget Unl
1st - David Delozier 2nd - 3rd - 4th -

Weight Class - Junior 58
1st - Patrick McMahon 2nd - Christopher Laidley 3rd - Ryan Buff 4th - Jonathan Farringer

Weight Class - Junior 62
1st - Tyler Bowers 2nd - Gregory Gold 3rd - Eric Robinson 4th - Justin Bowser

Weight Class - Junior 66
1st - Joe Breen 2nd - Derek Frantz 3rd - Collin Leadbeter 4th - Tim Lobuglio

Weight Class - Junior 70
1st - Michael Rowe 2nd - Michael Long 3rd - William Gillingham 4th - Louis Ruonauar

Weight Class - Junior 74
1st - Matthew Myers 2nd - Thomas Wheeler 3rd - Matthew Brannon 4th - Lucan Black

Weight Class - Junior 78
1st - Bradley Katzenberger 2nd - Jonathan Duke-Smith 3rd - Michael Bressler 4th -

Weight Class - Junior 82
1st - Matt Jones 2nd - Ben Diamons 3rd - Paul Bressler 4th -

Weight Class - Junior 86
1st - Michael Cannon 2nd - Tyler Barberi 3rd - Kevin Weaver 4th -

Weight Class - Junior 91
1st - Michael Menefee 2nd - Joshua Vanderual 3rd - Scott Miller 4th - Stas Nogay

Weight Class - Junior 98
1st - Kyle Collins 2nd - James Bulgin 3rd - Michael Draheim 4th - Jake Selba

Weight Class - Junior 105
1st - Jake Couch 2nd - Billy Knight 3rd - Thomas Moore 4th -

Weight Class - Junior 115
1st - Deshawn Barrett 2nd - Brian Anderson 3rd - Chad Yarbrough 4th - A.J. Gerdes

Weight Class - Junior 130
1st - Philip Riley 2nd - Kevin O'Connor 3rd - Clifford Gaines 4th -

Weight Class - Junior Unl
1st - Justin Neal 2nd - James Savarese 3rd - Robbie Cox 4th -

Weight Class - Intermediate 70
1st - Andrew Gold 2nd - Alexei Prezenchuk 3rd - Jason Jacovsky 4th - Corey Bowers

Weight Class - Intermediate 75
1st - Bryan Sanders 2nd - Carl Johnson 3rd - Geoff Banks 4th - Andrew Holbrook

Weight Class - Intermediate 80
1st - Andrew Schlaffer 2nd - Patrick Bentez 3rd - Jeff Plasse 4th - Geoffrey Clark-Ames

Weight Class - Intermediate 85
1st - Alex Binder 2nd - Dominic Inzana 3rd - Corey Lawson 4th -

Weight Class - Intermediate 90
1st - Rudy Rueda 2nd - Joseph McKeever 3rd - Mike Taylor 4th -

Weight Class - Intermediate 95
1st - Chris Grove 2nd - Eli Black 3rd - Neal Nakagama 4th - Michael Handleman

Weight Class - Intermediate 100
1st - Mark Frey 2nd - Joshua Baynham 3rd - Steve Yaruta 4th - Justin Canning

Weight Class - Intermediate 105
1st - Stewart Duque 2nd - Chris Jones 3rd - James Valltos 4th - Matt Taylor

Weight Class - Intermediate 110
1st - Ben Nichols 2nd - Chad Jeronimo 3rd - Ryle Richards 4th - Jeremy Desantis

Weight Class - Intermediate 115
1st - Kenny Kingsborough 2nd - Christopher Lee 3rd - Andrew Jordan 4th - Joseph Nogle

Weight Class - Intermediate 120
1st - Matt Bancroft 2nd - Ryan Scherer 3rd - Matthew Mobley 4th -

Weight Class - Intermediate 128
1st - Nick Colabucci 2nd - Andrew Roberts 3rd - Joshua Weimert 4th -

Weight Class - Intermediate 136
1st - Michael Lawrence 2nd - Brent Jones 3rd - Samuel Bolin 4th -

Weight Class - Intermediate 146
1st - Walter Hoffman 2nd - Zack McKeown 3rd - Daniel Duarte 4th - Shawn Englert

Weight Class - Intermediate 160
1st - B.J. Patala 2nd - Ryan Johnson 3rd - 4th -

Weight Class - Intermediate Unl
1st - Thomas Purvis 2nd - 3rd - 4th -

Weight Class - Advanced 93
1st - Trent Dixon 2nd - 3rd - 4th -

Weight Class - Advanced 100
1st - Chris Moore 2nd - Paul Hartman 3rd - Chris Markley 4th -

Weight Class - Advanced 105
1st - Christopher Shelton 2nd - Clinton Parker 3rd - Cliff Weiment 4th - Steven Foster

Weight Class - Advanced 110
1st - Darian Kess 2nd - Max Meltzer 3rd - Michael Weber 4th - Sam George

Weight Class - Advanced 115
1st - Danny Natterman 2nd - Matt Schutster 3rd - Michael Dauberman 4th -

Weight Class - Advanced 120
1st - Scott Elwood 2nd - Jeremy Harpold 3rd - Randy Roberts 4th -

Weight Class - Advanced 125
1st - Ryan Green 2nd - Dale Kerns 3rd - Louis Russo 4th - Dave Guralnick

Weight Class - Advanced 130
1st - Jon Peters 2nd - Brian Kirhagis 3rd - Matt Shevland 4th -

Weight Class - Advanced 135
1st - Jason Laubach 2nd - 3rd - Jason Kiessling 4th - Michael Reynolds

Weight Class - Advanced 140
1st - Michael Vachon 2nd - Nathon Myers 3rd - Tim Williams 4th - Dan Smith

Weight Class - Advanced 145
1st - Ryan Foreman 2nd - Geoffrey Miller 3rd - Appollo Thomas 4th - Pat Selba

Weight Class - Advanced 152
1st - Kevin Gabrielson 2nd - Tom Boettcher 3rd - Nick Liston 4th - Christopher Hicks

Weight Class - Advanced 160
1st - Martin Queen 2nd - Sam Mays 3rd - Chris Miller 4th -

Weight Class - Advanced 171
1st - Justin Tippett 2nd - Josh Miluk 3rd - Richard Thomas 4th -

Weight Class - Advanced 189
1st - Scott Wallace 2nd - Tim Kassouf 3rd - C.J. Munno 4th -

Weight Class - Advanced Unl
1st - Luke Runion 2nd - Colin Doyle 3rd - Scott Cannon 4th - Joe Esmont

Weight Class - Elite 108
1st - Joseph Pellegrini 2nd - Michael Haran 3rd - Jason Coggeshall 4th -

Weight Class - Elite 117
1st - Jeff Eveleth 2nd - Kip Fields 3rd - Jaydip Mahida 4th -

Weight Class - Elite 125
1st - Brandon Lauer 2nd - Nick Alley 3rd - 4th -

Weight Class - Elite 130
1st - Antwaun Lide 2nd - Dave Loeffler 3rd - Timmy Samuel 4th - Jason VonBarrel

Weight Class - Elite 135
1st - Tim Lowe 2nd - Jesse McKeever 3rd - Michael Winters 4th - Alex Kocay

Weight Class - Elite 140
1st - Rick Osterberg 2nd - 3rd - Matt Mongello 4th -

Weight Class - Elite 145
1st - P.J. Kirhagis 2nd - James Laubach 3rd - Garret Black 4th - Ryan Mackin

Weight Class - Elite 152
1st - Jeremy Poe 2nd - Dave Hicks 3rd - Bryan McKenzie 4th -

Weight Class - Elite 160
1st - Denny Henderson 2nd - Joe Hill 3rd - Kyle Burney 4th -

Weight Class - Elite 171
1st - Daunte Neal 2nd - Arthur Minor 3rd - 4th - Aibi Kassim

Weight Class - Elite 189
1st - Aaron Yoches 2nd - Tanner Cerand 3rd - Joseph Tortella 4th - Jon Wainwright

Weight Class - Elite 215
1st - Michael Faust 2nd - Chip Williams 3rd - Robert Scott 4th - Tim Schumacher

Weight Class - Elite Unl
1st - James Taylor 2nd - Dave Kim 3rd - James Dunkle 4th -

Weight Class - Open 125
1st - Ricahard Reesey 2nd - 3rd - Jason Smith 4th -

Weight Class - Open 135
1st - Dale Bowers 2nd - Rodcney Stine 3rd - Jamy Pizzini 4th - Joe Pollack

Weight Class - Open 142
1st - Eric Miller 2nd - Vinny Pedalino 3rd - Robert Dillard 4th -

Weight Class - Open 150
1st - Page 2nd - T.J. Salb 3rd - 4th -

Weight Class - Open 158
1st - Steve Smiddy 2nd - Marty Margolis 3rd - Dale Knause 4th - Joel Priesfley

Weight Class - Open 167
1st - 2nd - Marc Procaccini 3rd - Seth Cook 4th - Ryan Scott

Weight Class - Open 177
1st - Philip Kealy 2nd - Jason Altizer 3rd - Sharif Abdrabbo 4th - Tim Allender

Weight Class - Open 190
1st - Terry Lawson 2nd - Quentin Milroe 3rd - Roger Colon 4th -

Weight Class - Open 215
1st - Jacob Scott 2nd - 3rd - Tom Reese 4th -

Weight Class - Open Unl
1st - Brian Neal 2nd - Justin Rix 3rd - Kenneth Neal 4th -

Click here to return to the MSWA home page.

If you have any suggestions or comments, please click here.

This page has been visited times since April 15, 1999.